logo

14th Central European Quantum Information Processing Workshop
May 31st - June 3d 2017, Smolenice, Slovakia

List of registered participants *payment is necessary for being confirmed

  1. Mario Ziman (RCQI, Slovak Academy of Sciences )
  2. Przemysław Sadowski (Institute of Theoretical and Applied Informatics, Polish Academy of Sciences )
  3. Marcin Markiewicz (Jagiellonian University )
  4. Teiko Heinosaari (University of Turku )
  5. Iskandar Bahari (University of York )
  6. Zoltán Zimborás (Wigner Research Centre (Budapest) )
  7. Martin Plávala (Mathematical Institute, Slovak Academy of Sciences )
  8. Pei-Sheng Lin (Department of Physics, National Cheng Kung University )
  9. Markus Heinrich (University of Cologne )
  10. Adam Glos (Institute of Theoretical and Applied Informatics, Polish Academy of Sciences )
  11. Mateusz Ostaszewski (Institute of Theoretical and Applied Informatics, PAS )
  12. Daniel Reitzner (Institute of Physics, Slovak Academy of Sciences )
  13. Dariusz Kurzyk (Institute of Theoretical and Applied Informatics, Polish Academy of Sciences )
  14. Henri Santeri Lyyra (University of Turku )
  15. Peter Rapcan (RCQI, IP SAS )
  16. Sergey Filippov (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology )
  17. Thomas Joseph Bullock (University of Turku )
  18. Milan Holzaepfel (Ulm University )
  19. Nikolai Wyderka (Universität Siegen )
  20. Mariami Gachechiladze (University of Siegen )
  21. Máté Farkas (University of Gdańsk )
  22. Julio de Vicente (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid )
  23. Philippe Allard Guerin (University of Vienna )
  24. Justyna Łodyga (Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan )
  25. Matthias Kleinmann (EHU/UPV Bilbao )
  26. Dominik Hangleiter (Freie Universitaet Berlin )
  27. Daniel McNulty (Masaryk University )
  28. Tomas Rybar (FU SAV Bratislava )
  29. Frédéric Dupuis (Masaryk University )
  30. Min-Hsiu Hsieh (University of Technology Sydney )
  31. Siddharth Karumanchi (Faculty of Informatics, Masaryk University )
  32. Michal Sedlák (Institute of Physics, Slovak Academy of Sciences )
  33. Jed Kaniewski (QMATH, University of Copenhagen )
  34. Matej Pivoluska (IQOQI Vienna )
  35. Nikolay Nahimov (The University of Latvia )
  36. Luděk Matyska (Masaryk University )
  37. Miguel Navascués (IQOQI )
  38. Łukasz Pawela (Institute of Theoretical and Applied Informatics of the Polish Academy of Sciences )
  39. Miriam Backens (University of Bristol )
  40. Roope Uola (University of Siegen )
  41. Gael Sentís (University of Siegen )
  42. Kimmo Luoma (Technical University of Dresden )
  43. Esteban Castro Ruiz (University of Vienna )
  44. Alessio Belenchia (IQOQI Vienna )
  45. Ana Cristina Sprotte Costa (University of Siegen )
  46. Mateus Araújo (Universität zu Köln )
  47. Barbara Ciesielska (Jagiellonian University )
  48. Jan Bouda (QICZ FI MU )
  49. Otfried Gühne (University of Siegen )
  50. Antonio Acin (ICFO )
  51. Caslav Brukner (University of Vienna )
  52. Alexander Streltsov (Gdańsk University of Technology )
  53. Aurél Gábris (Czech Technical University in Prague )

© ceqip.eu